Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 21 February 2018
Jewish calendar: 2 Adar Aleph 5775
Islamic calendar: 2 Jumada al-Ula 1436
Chinese calendar: 3 day 1 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• International Mother Language Day (United Nations)
• Rail Transport Police Creation Day (Russia)
• Foreign Memorial Day the French Resistance (France)
• Land Surveyor Day (Belarus)
• Armenian Language Day (Armenia)
• Language Martyrs Day (Bangladesh)
• Native Language Day (Nagorno-Karabakh Republic)
• Winter Festival (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
• Birthday of 5th Bhutan King (Bhutan)
• National Card Reading Day (USA)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

A day without your love is a day without life

Love texts for sms messages

Love begins with a smile, grows with a kiss, and ends with a teardrop

Cute texts for sms messages

I feel something in my heart it's like a little flame every time I see you this flame lights up this flame is special 4 you bcoz I love you

Romantic texts for sms messages

To accomplish great things, we must not only act, but also dream - Not only plan, but also believe

Graduation greetings for sms messages

You flew off with the wings of my heart and left me flightless. - Stelle atwater

Broken heart texts for sms messages

Whatever you are by nature, keep to it, never desert your line of talent. Be what nature intended you for and you for sure will succeed

Motivational texts for sms messages

Two goldfish are in a tank. One says to the other, 'Do you know how to drive this thing'

Funny jokes for sms messages

A home run, a touchdown, a basket, a goal here's hoping your day is out of control! Happy birthday

Birthday greetings for sms messages

Keep your eyes wide open before marriage, and half-shut afterwards. - Benjamin franklin

Marriage greetings for sms messages

Your friend is the man who knows all about you, and still likes you

Friendship texts for sms messages