Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 2 December 2020
Jewish calendar: 20 Kislev 5776
Islamic calendar: 19 Safar 1437
Chinese calendar: 21 day 10 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• International Day for the Abolition of Slavery (United Nations)
• Bank Worker Day (Russia)
• National Day - Independence Day (United Arab Emirates)
• Revolutionary Armed Forces Day (Cuba)
• Lao National Day (Laos)
• National Day (Laos)
• National Higher Education Day (Myanmar)
• National Fritters Day (USA)
• National Mutt Day (USA)
• Safety Razor Day (USA)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

Wish you A... Great, prosperous, blissful, healthy, bright, delightful, mind blowing, energetic, terrific & extremely... Happy, happy new year

New year greetings for sms messages

I just love when morning gets here, because I can send a great big good morning sms to my best friend. What a lovely way to start my day

Good morning texts for sms messages

The old believe everything. The middle aged suspect everything. The young know everything. Happy birthday

Birthday greetings for sms messages

Love reckons hours for months, and days for years - And every little absence is an age

Miss you texts for sms messages

How can you know if a person is cute? First, he or she has a poor memory. Second - Umn... I forgot na

Funny jokes for sms messages

Do not do to others that which would anger you if others did it to you

Advice texts for sms messages

Though shakespeare is great, he'll never find d right words to describe U because he simply never xperienced knowing a wonderful person like U, friend

Love texts for sms messages

Life is to be fortified by many friendships. To love and to be loved is the greatest happiness of existence. - Sydney smith

Friendship texts for sms messages

Everything I've longed for you've made my dreams come true. But the greatest gift of all is being loved by you with love on valentines day

Valentines day greetings for sms messages

If you want to read about love and marriage you've got to buy two separate books

Love texts for sms messages