Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 21 October 2017
Jewish calendar: 8 Cheshvan 5776
Islamic calendar: 7 Muharram 1437
Chinese calendar: 9 day 9 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• Double Ninth Festival (China)
• Trafalgar Day (United Kingdom)
• International Day of the Nacho (Mexico)
• National Nurses Day (Thailand)
• Egyptian Naval Day (Egypt)
• Double Ninth Festival - Chung Yeung Festival (Hong Kong)
• Armed Forces Day (Honduras)
• Double Ninth Festival - Tet Trung Cuu (Vietnam)
• Hurricane Day Funafuti (Tuvalu)
• Revolution Day (Somalia)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

Though shakespeare is great, he'll never find d right words to describe U because he simply never xperienced knowing a wonderful person like U, friend

Love texts for sms messages

Life is to be fortified by many friendships. To love and to be loved is the greatest happiness of existence. - Sydney smith

Friendship texts for sms messages

Everything I've longed for you've made my dreams come true. But the greatest gift of all is being loved by you with love on valentines day

Valentines day greetings for sms messages

If you want to read about love and marriage you've got to buy two separate books

Love texts for sms messages

Let us live! Let us love! Let us share the deepest secrets of our souls! You first

Flirt texts for sms messages

A businessman is the only man who is forever apologizing for his occupation. Gilbert K. Chesterton

Sorry texts for sms messages

When all the doors seem to be closed in front of you, look quraan!.. There will surely be a window opened enlightening you with new hopes & guidance

Islamic texts for sms messages

A special smile on a special face, a special someone that no one can replace. I luv U & always will, you have filled a space no one could fill

Cute texts for sms messages

When do you know you are overweight?.. When you are sunbathing on the beach and a greenpeace-activist tries to roll you back into the sea

Riddle, puzzle for sms messages

My sms may nt mean too much 4 you... But to mie. It mean alot, cos its my way of showing you tat I care. Good nite

Good night texts for sms messages