Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 22 January 2019
Jewish calendar: 2 Shvat 5775
Islamic calendar: 1 Rabi ath-Thani 1436
Chinese calendar: 3 day 12 month 4411 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• Reunion and Freedom Day (Ukraine)
• Defense Aviation Day (Russia)
• Grandfather day (Poland)
• Customs Workers Day (Tajikistan)
• Wellington Province Day (Wellington, New Zealand)
• National Polka Dot Day (USA)
• National Blonde Brownie Day (USA)
• Roe vs. Wade Day (USA)
• Celebration of Life Day (USA)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

Two goldfish are in a tank. One says to the other, 'Do you know how to drive this thing'

Funny jokes for sms messages

When U feel lonely n alone & canot see any one around U, the world seems to b fading away, com along wit me I will talk U to an eye specialist

April fool jokes for sms messages

Keep your eyes wide open before marriage, and half-shut afterwards. - Benjamin franklin

Marriage greetings for sms messages

You can always tell a real friend: When you've made a fool of yourself he doesn't feel you've done a permanent job. - Laurence J. Peter

Friendship texts for sms messages

See a mistake as a mistake not as 'My' or 'His' mistake. 'My' means guilty - 'His' means anger

Wisdom texts for sms messages

Nobody is perfect until you fall in love with them

Love texts for sms messages

Friendship is vast like universe, deep like ocean, high like sky, strong like iron, kind like mother, cute like me, and sweet like U

Friendship texts for sms messages

We will always be thankful to you for all the hard work and efforts you have put in, for educating us. Happy teachers day

Teachers day greetings for sms messages

I could never love where I could not respect

Love texts for sms messages

Dear dad, this is the first father's day that we are celebrating together. Hope to have many more together. Happy father's day

Fathers day greetings for sms messages