Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 26 May 2019
Jewish calendar: 8 Sivan 5775
Islamic calendar: 7 Sha'ban 1436
Chinese calendar: 9 day 4 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• Business Day (Russia)
• National Day of Healing (Australia)
• National Sorry Day (Australia)
• Independence Day (Georgia)
• Mother's Day (Poland)
• Lawyers Day (Tajikistan)
• Independence Day (Guyana)
• Birth of Qasim ibn Hasan (Shia Islam)
• Sardarapat Victory Day (Armenia)
• Grandmother Day (Udmurtia, Russia)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

Wishing you a day, soft as silk. White as milk. Sweet as honey and full of money. May all your dreams come true. Advance happy birth day

Wishes texts for sms messages

The best way to mend a broken heart is time and girlfriends

Love texts for sms messages

I say and you listen, its a good friendship. You say and I listen, is a better friendship. But I don't say and you understand, is best friendship

Friendship texts for sms messages

You're really very naughty a right such and such you spent way too much on your gift but thanks very... Very... Very... Much

Thank texts for sms messages

I see you in every passing face

Love texts for sms messages

Alwayz b happy, alwayz wear a smile - Not bcoz life iz full of reasons 2 smile but bcoz ur smile itself is a reason 4 many otherz 2 smile

Flirt texts for sms messages

Dreams makes everything posssible, hope makes everything works, love makes everything beautiful, smile makes all the above keep smiling always

Smile jokes for sms messages

Light can replace dark, success can replace failure, smile can replace pain, but nothing can replace you, why?.. Cuz defective piece no replacement

Insult texts for sms messages

This year, all I want is a gift bag filled with laughter & joy, with you. Merry christmas my dear

Christmas greetings for sms messages

Stay busy (When you retire). If you are going to sit on the couch and watch tv, you are going to die

Retirement texts for sms messages