Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 18 March 2019
Jewish calendar: 27 Adar Aleph 5775
Islamic calendar: 27 Jumada al-Ula 1436
Chinese calendar: 28 day 1 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• Trade Day (Ukraine)
• Tax Police Day (Russia)
• Trade Day (Russia)
• Internal Troops Day (Belarus)
• Teachers Day (Syria)
• Men's and Soldiers Day (Mongolia)
• Flag Day (Aruba)
• Memorial Day of the Victims of the Eredvi Tragedy (South Ossetia)
• Brain Injury Awareness Day (Washington, USA)
• Paris Commune Day (France)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

The hottest love has the coldest end

Love texts for sms messages

I would prefer as friend a good man ignorant than one more clever who is evil too

Friendship texts for sms messages

When I'm older, I'll look back at all of my crowning memories, & think of the day my children were born, the day I got married, & the day I met U

Thank texts for sms messages

I was told that there are people worth waiting for, and I think they may be right

Love texts for sms messages

Advise of a dentist treat your girlfriend like a tooth brush. Don't let anybody else use it & changed it every 3 months

Flirt texts for sms messages

Selfishness is not living as one wishes to live, it is forcing others to live as one wishes to live

Selfish texts for sms messages

Roses r red, violets r blue, sugar is sweet, and so are U. But da roses r wilting, da violets r dead, da sugar bowl's empty and so is ur head

Insult texts for sms messages

The message of christmas is that the visible material world is bound to the invisible spiritual world

Christmas greetings for sms messages

Retirement is wonderful. It's doing nothing without worrying about getting caught at it

Retirement texts for sms messages

Smile! Because you have just received a text message from someone hoping you are fine. Good morning

Good morning texts for sms messages