Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 14 November 2018
Jewish calendar: 2 Kislev 5776
Islamic calendar: 1 Safar 1437
Chinese calendar: 3 day 10 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• World Diabetes Day (International)
• Children's Day - Jawaharlal Nehru Birthday (India)
• Sociologist Day (Russia)
• Blacksmith Day (Belarus)
• Day of the Colombian Woman (Colombia)
• King Hussein Birthday (Jordan)
• Battle of Sif'feen Day (Shia Islam)
• Prisoners of Karbala entered Yazid's Palace Day (Shia Islam)
• Readjustment Movement Day (Guinea-Bissau)
• National Pickle Day (USA)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

You've seen me laugh you've seen me cry and always you were there with me I may not have always said it but thanks and I love you happy mother's day

Mothers day greetings for sms messages

Mary had a little sheep with this sheep she went to sleep the sheep turned out to be a ram and mary had a little lamb

Funny jokes for sms messages

Have a happy anniversary the day that's filled with fun and remember the day that you two became one

Anniversary greetings for sms messages

With love and patience, nothing is impossible

Love texts for sms messages

The bird a nest, the spider a web, man friendship

Friendship texts for sms messages

1. Never laugh at your wife's choices - You are one of them. 2. Never be proud of your choices - Your wife is one of them

Wife texts for sms messages

Love is composed of a single soul inhabiting two bodies

Love texts for sms messages

A mirror reflects a man's face, but what he is really like is shown by the kind of friends he chooses

Friendship texts for sms messages

Love can sometimes be magic. But magic can sometimes... Just be an illusion

Sweet texts for sms messages

As soon as forever is through, I'll be over you

Love texts for sms messages