Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 11 December 2017
Jewish calendar: 29 Kislev 5776
Islamic calendar: 28 Safar 1437
Chinese calendar: 1 day 11 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• International Mountain Day (United Nations)
• Statehood Day (Indiana, USA)
• Wafat of Muhammad (Shia Islam)
• Statute of Westminster Day (South Africa)
• International Day of Tango - National Tango Day (Buenos Aires, Argentina)
• State Ruler's Birthday (Selangor, Malaysia)
• Proclamation of the Republic Day (Burkina Faso)
• Human Rights and Peace Day (Kiribati)
• Martyrdom of Imam Hasan (Shia Islam)
• Pampanga Day (Pampanga Province, Philippines)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

Group of sheep in field, one says I dont feel well. The others reply shut the fuck up your get us all shot

Rude texts for sms messages

And I'm proud to be a russian, where at least I know I'm free. And I won't forget the men who died, who gave that right to me

Independence day greetings for sms messages

Im dreaming of white christmas, with evrey christmas card I write, may your days be bright, & may all your christmases b white. Happy christmas

Christmas greetings for sms messages

Leave the tear, think of joy, forget the fear, hold the laugh, leave the pain, be joyous, because new year is coming! Happy new year

New year greetings for sms messages

Genuine success comes only to those who are ready for it. Good luck

Good luck texts for sms messages

So on this very special day, I would like to say to U, I hope you will always find happiness in whatever you may do

Birthday greetings for sms messages

Moon said to me, if ur friend is not messaging U why dont you leave ur friend. I looked at moon and said does ur sky ever leave U when U dont shine

Miss you texts for sms messages

He's sweating more than a dog in a restaraunt

Funny jokes for sms messages

Woman is blend of beauty and brains, who can put all thngs right! Happy womens day

Women day greetings for sms messages

They say there is someone for everyone. I think my someone refused to ask for directions.

Love texts for sms messages