Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 20 January 2022
Jewish calendar: 29 Tevet 5775
Islamic calendar: 29 Rabi al-Awwal 1436
Chinese calendar: 1 day 12 month 4411 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• Interior Ministry Record Keeping Service Day (Russia)
• Commemoration Day of Participants of the Barricades (Latvia)
• Martyrs Day (Azerbaijan)
• Armed Forces Day (Laos)
• Armed Forces Day (Lesotho)
• National Heroes Day (Guinea-Bissau)
• National Heroes Day (Cape Verde)
• Armed Forces Day (Mali)
• Day of Autonomous Republic of Crimea (Crimea, Ukraine)
• Foundation Day of Rio de Janeiro (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

The more I learn the more I get to know, the more I know the more I forget, the more I forget the less I know, so why should I be learning

Funny jokes for sms messages

So, rather than appear foolish afterward, I renounce seeming clever now

April fool jokes for sms messages

An archaeologist is the best husband a woman can have. The older she gets, the more interested he is in her. - Agatha christie

Marriage greetings for sms messages

When I was walking alone, I wished that I can reach da end of da road... But when U r walking with me, I wish the road never ends... Friend's forever

Friendship texts for sms messages

Love is like a rose it blossoms then dies

Wisdom texts for sms messages

Maybe you're gonna be the one that saves me - Oasis

Love texts for sms messages

Friends are like stars. You can't always see them, but you know they are always there for you

Friendship texts for sms messages

Your friendship and love, and all the wonderful things that they bring into my life are like nothing else I have ever known

Sweet texts for sms messages

Heaven is not the one which you see after your death, true heaven is the one which you can see here in my true love

Love texts for sms messages

It takes 15 trees to produce the amount of paper that we use to write one exam. Join us in promoting the noble cause of saving trees. Say no to exams

Exam texts for sms messages