Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 5 October 2022
Jewish calendar: 22 Tishrei 5776
Islamic calendar: 21 Dhu al-Hijja 1436
Chinese calendar: 23 day 8 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• World Teachers Day (International)
• World Habitat Day (United Nations)
• Constitution Day (Vanuatu)
• World Architectors Day (International)
• Child Health Day (USA)
• Republic of Adygea Day (Adygea, Russia)
• Criminal Police Workers Day (Russia)
• Simchat Torah (Jewish)
• Shemini Atzeret (Jewish)
• Queen's Birthday (Australia)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

Labor disgraces no man - Unfortunately, you occasionally find men who disgrace labor

Labour day greetings for sms messages

I want to live in your eyes, die in your arms and be buried in your heart

Cute texts for sms messages

For it was not into my ear you whispered, but into my heart. It was not my lips you kissed, but my soul

Romantic texts for sms messages

The direction in which education starts a man will determine his future

Graduation greetings for sms messages

Time can heal a broken heart, but time can also break a waiting heart

Broken heart texts for sms messages

Tough times never last, but tough people do

Motivational texts for sms messages

This sms can only be read by someone sexy... Try again... Again... Maybe you are just not sexy?.. One more time... Hey don't force it ugly

Funny jokes for sms messages

A bright future and happy everlasting happiness that's what you are wished for today and all the year through

Birthday greetings for sms messages

I haven't spoken to my wife in years. I didn't want to interrupt her. - Rodney dangerfield

Marriage greetings for sms messages

Yes, god made you first, but there is always a rough draft before the final copy

Friendship texts for sms messages