Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 26 May 2018
Jewish calendar: 8 Sivan 5775
Islamic calendar: 7 Sha'ban 1436
Chinese calendar: 9 day 4 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• Business Day (Russia)
• National Day of Healing (Australia)
• National Sorry Day (Australia)
• Independence Day (Georgia)
• Mother's Day (Poland)
• Lawyers Day (Tajikistan)
• Independence Day (Guyana)
• Birth of Qasim ibn Hasan (Shia Islam)
• Sardarapat Victory Day (Armenia)
• Grandmother Day (Udmurtia, Russia)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

You will fall for everything, if you don't stand for something

Wisdom texts for sms messages

Someone told me that my life will be beautiful, and now I kno that he was tru becoz U r beautiful

Love texts for sms messages

I say and you listen, its a good friendship. You say and I listen, is a better friendship. But I don't say and you understand, is best friendship

Friendship texts for sms messages

You're really very naughty a right such and such you spent way too much on your gift but thanks very... Very... Very... Much

Thank texts for sms messages

I love two things, a rose and you. A rose for a short while, but you for the rest of my life

Love texts for sms messages

What you have inherited from your father you must earn over again for yourselves or it will not be yours happy fathers day

Fathers day greetings for sms messages

Why do people have to lose things to find out what they really mean

Sad texts for sms messages

Get your mind out of the gutter - It's blocking my view

Insult texts for sms messages

Roses are reddish violets are bluish if it weren't for christmas we'd all be jewish. - Benny hill

Christmas greetings for sms messages

Let us remember the golden heritage of our country and feel proud to be a part of india. Happy republic day

Republic day greetings for sms messages