Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 7 March 2021
Jewish calendar: 16 Adar Aleph 5775
Islamic calendar: 16 Jumada al-Ula 1436
Chinese calendar: 17 day 1 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• Arbor Day (California, USA)
• Teachers Day (Albania)
• National Be Heard Day (USA)
• National Cereal Day (USA)
• National Crown Roast of Pork Day (USA)
• Telephone Patent Registration Day (USA)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

Everyone admits that love is wonderful and necessary, yet no one agrees on just what it is. Diane ackerman

Love texts for sms messages

A happy marriage is the union of two good forgivers

Engagement texts for sms messages

Your eyes, your smile your touch, your kiss your promise, your words our everlasting bliss

Romantic texts for sms messages

Red for prosperity. Green for happiness blue for longitivity orange for progress pink for friendship. May you be blessed with all shades of holi

Holi greetings for sms messages

How to cats greet each other at christmas? 'A furry merry christmas & happy new year'

Christmas greetings for sms messages

Before the sun sets in this year, before the memories fade, before the net works get jammed... Wish you and you family happy sparkling new year

New year greetings for sms messages

'Being happy doesn't mean everything's perfect... It just means we have decided to see everything beyond the imperfections'... Good evening

Good evening texts for sms messages

May your life be filled with colours and yours w-i-s-h-e-s all come true

Birthday greetings for sms messages

I want to be with you tonight, tomorrow, and today it can't happen now but it will someday

Miss you texts for sms messages

Don't wait for the perfect moment... Take the moment and make it perfect

Funny jokes for sms messages