Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 24 June 2021
Jewish calendar: 7 Tammuz 5775
Islamic calendar: 7 Ramadan 1436
Chinese calendar: 9 day 5 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• Nativity of Saint John the Baptist (Catholic Church)
• Scottish Independence Day (Scotland)
• Indians Day - Countryman's Day (Peru)
• Inti Raymi Festival (Peru)
• Festival of Inti Raymi (Bolivia)
• Indians Day - Countryman's Day (Bolivia)
• Festival of Inti Raymi (Ecuador)
• Indians Day - Countryman's Day (Ecuador)
• Independence Day (Moldova)
• Fisherman's Day (Mozambique)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

I hope this christmas enriches your life may each day be happy & bright, overflowing with pleasure & love may your christmas be filled with delight

Christmas greetings for sms messages

A new year's resolution is something that goes in one year and out the other

New year greetings for sms messages

'Being happy doesn't mean everything's perfect... It just means we have decided to see everything beyond the imperfections'... Good evening

Good evening texts for sms messages

May almightys best blessings showered on your happy birthday category: Sms

Birthday greetings for sms messages

I am waiting the moment when we can be together! I miss you

Miss you texts for sms messages

Falling in love is so hard on the knees

Funny jokes for sms messages

Its just U who is making a difference in so many ppls life! Happy womens day

Women day greetings for sms messages

The rose speaks of love silently in a language known only to the heart

Love texts for sms messages

In the end, we will remember not the words of our enemies, but the silence of our friends. - Martin luther king jr

Friendship texts for sms messages

No word is better than thank you to thank anyone. No better day is to thank god than thanksgiving day happy thanksgiving day

Thanksgiving day greetings for sms messages