Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 9 August 2020
Jewish calendar: 24 Av 5775
Islamic calendar: 23 Shawwal 1436
Chinese calendar: 25 day 6 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• International Day of the Worlds Indigenous People (United Nations)
• National Peacekeepers Day (Canada)
• Builder's Day (Ukraine)
• Veterinary Medicine Workers Day (Ukraine)
• Builder's Day (Russia)
• National Women's Day (South Africa)
• Nagasaki Memorial Day (Japan)
• Children's Day (Argentina)
• Builder's Day (Belarus)
• Navy Day (Bulgaria)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

Good friends are good for your health. - Irwin sarason

Friendship texts for sms messages

Life is partly what we make it, and partly what it is made by the friends we choose

Thank texts for sms messages

I love the air, because it touches you. I love the sun, because it falls on you. I love my heart, because it loves you

Love texts for sms messages

So many wonderful moments we have spent together, thinking of you father brings memories to mind, I love U so much. Happy fathers day

Fathers day greetings for sms messages

Only in the agony of parting do we look into the depths of love

Sad texts for sms messages

For every action there is an equal and opposite criticism

Insult texts for sms messages

No greeting card to give... No sweet flowers to send... No cute graphics to forward... Just a loving heart saying 'Happy x'mas'

Christmas greetings for sms messages

The prophet ordered the people to pay zakat-ul-fitr before going to the eid prayer

Ramadan greetings for sms messages

I just love when morning gets here, because I can send a great big good morning sms to my best friend. What a lovely way to start my day

Good morning texts for sms messages

One can pay back the loan of gold, but one dies forever in debt to those who are kind. You are one such person for me. Happy boss day

Boss day texts for sms messages