Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 18 July 2019
Jewish calendar: 2 Av 5775
Islamic calendar: 1 Shawwal 1436
Chinese calendar: 3 day 6 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• Eid al-Fitr - Feast of Breaking the Fast (Islam)
• Nelson Mandela International Day (United Nations)
• Constitution Day (Uruguay)
• Economic Service of Interior Ministry Day (Russia)
• State Fire Control Service Creation Day (Russia)
• Gentse Feesten (Ghent, Belgium)
• National Caviar Day (USA)
• National Woodie Wagon Day (USA)
• Toss Away the 'Could Haves' and 'Should Haves' Day (USA)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

God made a father who is, as sweet as a nectar, as brave as a lion, as cheerful as a bear, and he gave such dear father to me

Fathers day greetings for sms messages

Whats the difference between a mini tampon... A middle tampon and a large tampon?.. They r all stuck upcunts

Rude texts for sms messages

All life is an experiment. The more experiments you make, the better

Inspirational texts for sms messages

May love be in your life may hope be in your heart may peace be in our world. Wishing ur family all the jingly, jolly joys of christmas

Christmas greetings for sms messages

May the light that we celebrate at ramadan show us the way & lead us together on the path of peace & social harmony. Wish U a very happy ramadan

Ramadan greetings for sms messages

Wish U a good luck

Good luck texts for sms messages

Wishing you all the fun and excitement that only birthdays can bring, happy birthday

Birthday greetings for sms messages

You know you love someone when the mere thought of losing them brings you to tears

Miss you texts for sms messages

I only have sex on days that begin with t: Thanksgiving. Tuesday. Thursday. Today. Tomorrow. Thaturday. Thunday... Tevery day

Funny jokes for sms messages

In three words I can sum up everything I've learned about life: It goes on

Advice texts for sms messages