Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 28 September 2021
Jewish calendar: 15 Tishrei 5776
Islamic calendar: 14 Dhu al-Hijja 1436
Chinese calendar: 16 day 8 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• World Rabies Day (International)
• Sukkot - Feast of Tabernacles (Jewish)
• Nuclear Worker Day (Russia)
• Chol HaMoed - Feast of Tabernacles (Jewish)
• Confucius Birthday (China)
• Confucius Birthday (Taiwan)
• Teachers Day (Taiwan)
• Czech Statehood Day (Czech Republic)
• Nuclear Industry Day (Kazakhstan)
• Referendum Day (Guinea)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

It takes 2 to tango. 2 to kiss. 2 to talk & remenisce. So many good things cum in 2 & one of those things is me & U

Love texts for sms messages

Since I met you people are wonders and live is a big party

Flirt texts for sms messages

I'm sorry, if you were right, I'd agree with you

Sorry texts for sms messages

Relax and enjoy have fun and frolic around enjoy to your heart's content on this labor day

Labour day greetings for sms messages

If U erase this msg it means U luv me, if U keep it U want me, if U simply ignore it, U really adore me! So, what r U going to do

Cute texts for sms messages

Don't ever worry about what you are to me, because you will never be anything less than my world

Romantic texts for sms messages

Go for it now. The future is promised to no one

Graduation greetings for sms messages

When I was a kid. I wanted to grow up soon. Now that I grown up, I realize that wounded emotions and broken hearts

Broken heart texts for sms messages

The winners of life's game aren't those who have never tasted failure but those who have tasted failure again and again but never give up

Motivational texts for sms messages

The hardest thing to do is watch the one you love, love someone else

Funny jokes for sms messages