Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 27 January 2020
Jewish calendar: 7 Shvat 5775
Islamic calendar: 6 Rabi ath-Thani 1436
Chinese calendar: 8 day 12 month 4411 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• International Holocaust Remembrance Day (International)
• Interior Ministry Press Day (Russia)
• Fatherland Defenders Day (Turkmenistan)
• Savindan - School Day (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
• Paris Peace Accords Day (Vietnam)
• Savindan - School Day (Republika Srpska)
• No Meat World Day - World Day for the Abolition of Meat (Global)
• Auschwitz Liberation Day (Global)
• Up-Helly-Аa (Scotland)
• Saint Devote Day - patron of Monaco (Monaco)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

Good night my love. As darkness folds around meand the stars twinkle in the sky my thoughts are still on you my loveas I close my eyes

Good night texts for sms messages

A life with love will have some thorns, but a life without love will have no roses

Broken heart texts for sms messages

Constant kindness can accomplish much as the sun makes ice melt kindness causes misunderstanding, mistrust and hostility to evaporate

Motivational texts for sms messages

Q: What do you do when a blonde throws a pin at you

Funny jokes for sms messages

Love is all you need

Anniversary greetings for sms messages

You drive me crazy... Crazy is all right. - Dave matthews

Love texts for sms messages

Tis a great confidence in a friend to tell him your faults - Greater to tell him his. - Benjamin franklin

Friendship texts for sms messages

A person who asks a question is a fool for five minutes. A person who doesn't is a fool forever

Wisdom texts for sms messages

Love is the master key which opens the gates of happiness

Love texts for sms messages

Always draw a circle around the ones you love, never draw a heart because hearts can be broken, but circles are never ending

Friendship texts for sms messages