Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 20 August 2017
Jewish calendar: 5 Elul 5775
Islamic calendar: 5 Dhu al-Qa'da 1436
Chinese calendar: 7 day 7 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• Qixi Festival - Double Seven Festival - Chinese Valentine's Day (China)
• Restoration of Independence Day (Estonia)
• Revolution of the King and People Day (Morocco)
• Niu Lang Chuc Nu - Rain Day Festival (Vietnam)
• Day of the Armed Forces of National Liberation (East Timor)
• Saint Stephens Day (Hungary)
• National Lemonade Day (USA)
• National Radio Day (USA)
• National Chocolate Pecan Pie Day (USA)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

He's as red as an overdrawn account at the local blood bank

Funny jokes for sms messages

Work, play, fun just everywhere U r amazing! Happy women's day

Women day greetings for sms messages

Time will always fly, but our love will never die. Keep in touch and remember me and my love

Love texts for sms messages

Life's short. If you don't look around once in a while, you might miss it

Friendship texts for sms messages

I thought you loved me undesirably. Didn't you know you were my everything

Valentines day greetings for sms messages

If you fall in river there is a boat... If you fall in well there is rope... But if you fall in love there is no hope

Love texts for sms messages

If a kiss on your lips tastes as sweat as a raindrop I want it to rain for ever

Flirt texts for sms messages

Wonderful combination in this world... Heart & beats night & moon music & songs roses & love my costly sms & your totally free smile

Smile jokes for sms messages

If I had one wish I would give you a long and tender kiss and if I had two wishes then I would choose to do it over again

Kiss texts for sms messages

A love story: Once a mosquito fall in love with a hen. One day they kissed each other, hen died of malaria and mosquito died of bird-flu

Cute texts for sms messages