Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 25 September 2018
Jewish calendar: 12 Tishrei 5776
Islamic calendar: 11 Dhu al-Hijja 1436
Chinese calendar: 13 day 8 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• Tashrik Day (Islam)
• Armed Forces Day - Revolution Day (Mozambique)
• National Youth Day (Turks and Caicos Islands)
• Manit Day - Customs Day (Marshall Islands)
• National Youth Day (Nauru)
• International Hug a Vegetarian Day (Global)
• National Day of Remembrance for Murder Victims (USA)
• Arbor Day (Virgin Islands, USA)
• Native American Day - American Indian Day (California, USA)
• Saint Nicholas of Flue Day (Germany)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

Excuse me, can you let me come a little closer to your heart

Love texts for sms messages

It's so great to find that one special person you want to annoy for the rest of your life

Engagement texts for sms messages

Your eyes, your smile your touch, your kiss your promise, your words our everlasting bliss

Romantic texts for sms messages

Carried with care. Coated with pride. Dipped in love. Fly in glory. Moments of freedom in shade of joy. Wish you happy independence day

Independence day greetings for sms messages

I will honor christmas in my heart, and try to keep it all the year

Christmas greetings for sms messages

Hope you have a good year filled with all the joy and happiness in the world. Have a very happy new year

New year greetings for sms messages

Praying that the lord holds you in his love and blesses U with his grace... On this holy day & always

Good friday greetings for sms messages

My birthday wish for you today. Is for all good things to come your way. Laughter and love, health and peace, beauty and joy that never cease

Birthday greetings for sms messages

If home is where the heart is, then wherever you are, that's my home

Miss you texts for sms messages

Funny but true fact: Relationship between lovers in today's age... You can touch each other but you cannot touch each other's mobile

Funny jokes for sms messages