Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 21 October 2019
Jewish calendar: 8 Cheshvan 5776
Islamic calendar: 7 Muharram 1437
Chinese calendar: 9 day 9 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• Double Ninth Festival (China)
• Trafalgar Day (United Kingdom)
• International Day of the Nacho (Mexico)
• National Nurses Day (Thailand)
• Egyptian Naval Day (Egypt)
• Double Ninth Festival - Chung Yeung Festival (Hong Kong)
• Armed Forces Day (Honduras)
• Double Ninth Festival - Tet Trung Cuu (Vietnam)
• Hurricane Day Funafuti (Tuvalu)
• Revolution Day (Somalia)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

We miss someone only for two reasons: The person is in your heart or either you wanted to be in that person's heat

Love texts for sms messages

On a silent night when friend r few, I close my eyes and fink of U, a silent nite, a silent tear, a silent wish, dat U were here

Friendship texts for sms messages

My love, words however special... Could never even start, to tell you all the love I have for you within my heart

Valentines day greetings for sms messages

Keep your eyes wide open before marriage, half shut afterwards

Love texts for sms messages

A friend in need is a friend indeed

Friendship texts for sms messages

Keep your words soft and tender because tomorrow you may have to eat them

Sorry texts for sms messages

God give me work, till my life shall end and life, till my work is done

Labour day greetings for sms messages

I want to live in your eyes, die in your arms and be buried in your heart

Cute texts for sms messages

For it was not into my ear you whispered, but into my heart. It was not my lips you kissed, but my soul

Romantic texts for sms messages

The direction in which education starts a man will determine his future

Graduation greetings for sms messages