Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 15 April 2024
Jewish calendar: 26 Nisan 5775
Islamic calendar: 25 Jumada ath-Thaniya 1436
Chinese calendar: 27 day 2 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• Titanic Remembrance Day (USA)
• Criminal Investigation Department Day (Ukraine)
• Electronic Warfare Specialist Day (Russia)
• Yom HaShoah - Holocaust and Heroism Remembrance Day (Israel)
• Love Day (Georgia)
• Love Day (Kazakhstan)
• Day of Culture (Lithuania)
• International Railwaymen Day (Croatia)
• Day of the Sun - Kim Il-sung's Birthday (Northern Korea)
• Railwayman Day (Bosnia and Herzegovina)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

Of all sound of all bells... Most solemn and touching is the peal which rings out the old year

New year greetings for sms messages

May you follow your dreams and always belive in urself. Keep ur eyes on the stars and hope in ur heart

Good luck texts for sms messages

Your smile, your touch, the way you love me I never knew... Until you what a relationship could be. So, I celebrate you. My friend, my love

Birthday greetings for sms messages

Never thought... It would be so hard staying away from you. I keep thinking of 'Us' together again! I miss U

Miss you texts for sms messages

I swear my pillow could be a hairstylist I always wake up with the weirdest hairdos

Funny jokes for sms messages

Good advice is always certain to be ignored, but that's no reason not to give it

Advice texts for sms messages

To love is to destroy, and that to be loved is to be the one destroyed

Love texts for sms messages

Memories last forever, they simply never die, true friends stay together - They never say good-bye

Friendship texts for sms messages

My eyes are blind without your eyes to see, like a rose without color. Always be there in my life sweetheart. Happy valentine's day

Valentines day greetings for sms messages

I'm on a mission to get over you, in other words mission impossible

Love texts for sms messages