Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 20 July 2018
Jewish calendar: 4 Av 5775
Islamic calendar: 3 Shawwal 1436
Chinese calendar: 5 day 6 month 4412 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• International Chess Day (International)
• Moon Day - First Man on the Moon (USA)
• Marine Day (Japan)
• Friends Day - Dia del Amigo (Brazil)
• Friends Day - Dia del Amigo (Uruguay)
• Friends Day - Dia del Amigo (Argentina)
• Declaration of Independence Day (Colombia)
• State Ruler's Birthday (Terengganu, Malaysia)
• Peace and Freedom Day (Cyprus)
• President's Day (Botswana)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

Are you free for the rest of your life

Flirt texts for sms messages

Selfishness is not living as one wishes to live, it is forcing others to live as one wishes to live

Selfish texts for sms messages

Mother nature is a supreme bitch

Insult texts for sms messages

The year end brings no greater pleasure then the opportunity to express to you season's greetings & good wishes. May your holidays b filled with joy

Christmas greetings for sms messages

Don't act your age (In retirement). Act like the inner young person you have always been

Retirement texts for sms messages

The sun has once brought brightness to earth! Lazy bone. It's time 2 wake up gd morning

Good morning texts for sms messages

Most hurting line by a true love: If you will leave me, I promise you will come back once with your open eyes to see my closed eyes

Break up texts for sms messages

You've seen me laugh you've seen me cry and always you were there with me I may not have always said it but thanks and I love you happy mother's day

Mothers day greetings for sms messages

Love is being stupid together

Funny jokes for sms messages

When some1 gets angry on silly & small things... It means he is in love

Angry texts for sms messages