Good


Christmas Island phone codes
Christmas Island cities and mobile phone codes + Dialling rules

Christmas Island telephone codes

Cities phone codes sorted by alphabet

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Cities phone codes sorted by area code

CityArea codePhone number lengthType of connection
Christmas Island891006***Phone
Christmas Island891007***Phone
Christmas Island891008***Phone
Christmas Island89164****Phone

Mobile operators cell phone codes

OperatorMobile codePhone number length
GoTalk434******
Lebara Mobile414******
Lycamobile469******
Lycamobile470******
Optus401******
Optus402******
Optus403******
Optus411******
Optus412******
Optus413******
Optus421******
Optus422******
Optus423******
Optus431******
Optus432******
Optus434******
Optus435******
Optus4350*****
Optus466******
Pivotel42010****
Pivotel42010****
Savvytel401******
TPG Mobile411******
TalkTalk4********
Telestra1801****
Telestra400******
Telestra407******
Telestra408******
Telestra409******
Telestra417******
Telestra418******
Telestra419******
Telestra427******
Telestra428******
Telestra429******
Telestra437******
Telestra437******
Telestra438******
Telestra439******
Telestra447******
Telestra448******
Telestra457******
Telestra458******
Telestra459******
Telestra488******
Telestra4889*****
Virgin Mobile466******
Vodafone404******
Vodafone405******
Vodafone406******
Vodafone410******
Vodafone414******
Vodafone415******
Vodafone416******
Vodafone420******
Vodafone424******
Vodafone425******
Vodafone430******
Vodafone4300*****
Vodafone433******
Vodafone449******
Vodafone450******
iPrimus466******

Emergency phone numbers

ServicePhone number
Police 91648444
Medical 91648333
Emergency000
Water 91647338
Airport91648498
Emergcy In Sea 439215225
Administration91627901
Customs91647228
Quarantine91648700

How to call - phone dialling rules.

Christmas Island International Code+61
International phone prefix of Christmas Island0011
Trunk phone prefix of Christmas Island0
How to call from other country local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island local phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
International prefix - 61 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to Christmas Island local phone number
0 - Region code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island mobile phone number to other country local phone number
0011 - Country code - Region code - Phone number
How to call from other country cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
International prefix - 61 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to Christmas Island cell phone number
0 - Mobile code - Phone number
How to call from Christmas Island cellular phone number to other country cell phone number
0011 - Country code - Mobile code - Phone number


РУССКАЯ ВЕРСИЯ
Today
Date in various calendars
Gregorian calendar: 5 February 2023
Jewish calendar: 16 Shvat 5775
Islamic calendar: 15 Rabi ath-Thani 1436
Chinese calendar: 17 day 12 month 4411 year


Today holidays
Reasons for mms or sms greetings
• Constitution Day (Mexico)
• Kashmir Solidarity Day (Pakistan)
• Liberation from the Alberoni Occupation (San Marino)
• Vardanants holiday - Day of Good Deeds and the National Duty (Armenia)
• Presidents Day (Republic of the Congo)
• Unity Day (Burundi)
• National Weatherpersons Day (USA)
• Chama Cha Mapinduzi Day - Party of the Revolution Day (Tanzania)
• World Nutella Day (Global)
• Runebergs Birthday (Finland)
Examples of free Sms texts for sending

You have a cough? Go home 2night, eat a whole box of ex-lax, 2morrow you'll be afraid to cough

Funny jokes for sms messages

For the world, its just another day, but for me today is the best day of the year!.. Happy birthday my love

Birthday greetings for sms messages

What makes men chase women they have no intention of marrying? - Well, it's the same urge that makes dogs chase cars they have no intention of driving

Marriage greetings for sms messages

As rare as a brass monkey's bollocks

Funny jokes for sms messages

You will fall for everything, if you don't stand for something

Wisdom texts for sms messages

Sometimes love is stronger than a man's convictions

Love texts for sms messages

I believe in angels, the kind that heaven sends. I'm surrounded by angels but I call them my best friends

Friendship texts for sms messages

Silent gratitude isn't much use to anyone

Thank texts for sms messages

I love you not because of who you are, but because of who I am when I am with you

Love texts for sms messages

You are the best dad of the world. Thanks for always being there. Happy father's day

Fathers day greetings for sms messages